Living. Data.

Data Privacy Statement

We process personal data only in accordance with the provisions of the Personal Data Protection Law. In doing so, we implement all necessary technical and organizational security measures to protect data from unauthorized access and misuse.

< h1>Privacy Policy

The purpose of this Privacy Policy is www.reisswolf.com.tr by the users/members/company customers/visitors ("Data Owner") of the Company during the operation of the website ("Site"). It is to determine the terms and conditions regarding the use of personal data shared with or produced by the Company during the use of the Site by the Data Owner.

The Data Owner declares that he has been informed about the processing of his personal data with this Privacy Policy and that he consents to the use of his personal data as specified here.

Which Data is Processed ?

Under this title, The data processed by the company and considered as personal data in accordance with the Law on the Protection of Personal Data are listed. Unless expressly stated otherwise, the term "personal data" will include the following information within the scope of the terms and conditions provided under this Privacy Policy.

  • Contact Form - Subject/Reason
  • Contact Form - Contact Information

          -Name Surname, Company name

           -E-Mail Address

           -phone

           -Mail address

  • Contact Form - Request Text, message content

 

Personal data can be processed with the express permission of the relevant parties. In cases where it is stated that the explicit consent of the data subject will not be obtained for the processing of the data in accordance with the provisions of the KVKK numbered 6698, this explicit consent is not sought. The declaration of withdrawal of explicit consent becomes effective from the moment it reaches the data subject. An e-mail statement is sufficient to withdraw the express consent.

Despite the fact that personal data has been processed in accordance with the law, these data are deleted, destroyed or anonymized by the data controller, ex officio or upon the request of the data subject, in case the reasons requiring the processing are eliminated.

Data that has been irreversibly anonymized pursuant to Articles 3 and 7 of the Personal Data Protection Law will not be considered as personal data in accordance with the provisions of the aforementioned law, and the processing activities regarding this data are in accordance with the provisions of this Privacy Policy.

Who Can Access Data ?

The Company sends the personal data of the Data Owner and the new data obtained using this personal data to its business partners in order to achieve the purposes specified by the Data Owner in this Privacy Policy, Shareholders, suppliers, Company officials, Group Companies for the purpose of providing the aforementioned services, on a limited basis.

The Data Owner accepts that the aforementioned third parties may store the personal data of the Data Owner on their servers all over the world, limited to the above-mentioned purposes, and agrees to this matter in advance.

About Data Access and Correction Requests

< p class="bodytext">Data Owner, by applying to the Company;

  • Learning whether personal data is being processed
  • Requesting information if personal data has been processed
  • Learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used in accordance with its purpose
  • Knowing the third parties to whom personal data is transferred at home and abroad
  • In case of incomplete or incorrect processing of personal data, they will be deleted. Requesting the correction
  • Demanding the deletion or destruction of personal data within the framework of the conditions stipulated in the relevant legislation
  • Requesting the notification of the correction, deletion and destruction processes made in accordance with the relevant legislation to the third parties to whom the personal data has been transferred
  • Objecting to the emergence of a result against the person by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems
  • Has the right to demand that the damage be remedied if personal data is damaged due to unlawful processing.

RELATED PERSON'S RIGHT TO REFER < /h4>

Data responsibilities conclude the requests regarding the implementation of the Law, which are communicated to him in writing or by other methods to be determined by the Board, as soon as possible and within thirty days at the latest, free of charge. However, if the transaction requires a separate cost, the data controller may request the fees in the tariff determined by the Board from the applicant.

The "Form Regarding Applications to be Made by the Personal Data Owner to the Data Controller" can be used to exercise the rights regarding personal data. Applications made in this direction are answered within 30 (thirty) days at the latest.

Responsibility of the Relevant Person for the Up-to-dateness of the Information

The Data Owner declares that the information subject to this Privacy Policy is complete, correct and up-to-date, and that no changes can be made to this information. undertakes to update them immediately, if any. The Company will not have any responsibility if the Data Owner does not provide up-to-date information.

< h4>Personal Data Storage Period

The Company will keep the personal data provided by the Data Owner for the period required by the processing purposes specified in the clarification text.

In addition to this; In case of any dispute that may arise between the Company and the Data Owner, the Company will be able to keep personal data limited to the purpose of making the necessary defenses within the scope of the dispute and during the statute of limitations determined in accordance with the relevant legislation.

Precautions and Commitments for Data Security

The company under the conditions specified in the legislation or expressed in this Privacy Policy,

  • not to process personal data unlawfully
  • to prevent unlawful access to personal data and
  • to prevent personal data In order to ensure the protection of data

to take the necessary technical and administrative measures to ensure the appropriate level of security and to have the necessary inspections done. makes a commitment.

The Company cannot disclose the personal data obtained about the Data Owner to others in violation of the provisions of this Privacy Policy and the Law on the Protection of Personal Data, and cannot use it for purposes other than processing.

In case of linking to other applications on the site, the Company does not bear any responsibility for the privacy policies and contents of the applications.

Changes to Privacy Policy

The Company may change the terms of this Privacy Policy at any time . The Current Privacy Policy becomes effective on the date it is submitted to the Data Owner by any means.

REISSWOLF DOKUMAN YÖNETİM HİZMETLERİ A.Ş. PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA LIGHTING TEXT

REISSWOLF DOKUMAN YÖNETİM HİZMETLERİ A.Ş. As the ("Company"), we show maximum sensitivity to the security of your personal data. With this awareness, as the Company, we attach great importance to the processing and preservation of all kinds of personal data belonging to all persons related to the Company, including those who benefit from our products and services, in accordance with the Law on the Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 ("KVKK"). With the full understanding of this responsibility, as "Data Controller" as defined in the KVK Law, we process your personal data as explained below and within the limits ordered by the legislation.

1. Personal Data Collection, Processing and Processing Purposes

Although your personal data may vary depending on the service provided by our Company and our Company's commercial activities; It can be collected verbally, in writing or electronically, through automatic or non-automatic methods, through our Company's units and offices, Group Companies, website, social media channels, mobile applications and similar means. As long as we benefit from the products and services offered by our Company and Group Companies, your personal data can be processed by creating and updating.

In addition, your personal data may be processed when we use our call centers or website to use the services of our Company or Group Companies, when you visit our Company or our website, and when you attend trainings, seminars or organizations organized by our Company.

Your personal data collected, our business units to carry out the necessary work to benefit you from the products and services offered by our Company and Group Companies, the products and services offered by our Company and Group Companies are customized according to your tastes, usage habits and needs, and you Providing the legal and commercial security of our Company, our Group Companies and the people who have business relations with our Companies (Administrative operations for communication carried out by our Company, ensuring the physical security and control of the locations of the Company, Group Companies customer evaluation/complaint management processes, reputation research processes, effectiveness management, legal compliance process, audit, financial affairs etc.),  In order to determine and implement our company's commercial and business strategies and to ensure the execution of our company's human resources policies, personal data will be processed within the terms and purposes of processing specified in Articles 5 and 6 of the KVK Law.

2. To Whom The Processed Personal Data Can Be Transferred And For What Purpose

Your personal data collected, our business units to carry out the necessary work to benefit you from the products and services offered by our Company and Group Companies, the products and services offered by our Company and Group Companies are customized according to your tastes, usage habits and needs, and you Providing the legal and commercial security of our Company, our Group Companies and the people who have business relations with our Companies (Administrative operations for communication carried out by our Company. Ensuring the physical security and control of the company's locations, business partner/customer/supplier (authorized or employees) evaluation processes, reputation research processes, legal compliance process, audit, financial affairs, etc.) To our business partners, suppliers, for the purposes of determining and implementing our company's commercial and business strategies and ensuring the execution of our company's human resources policies.

3. Management and Legal Reason for Personal Data Collection

Your personal data can be provided in any verbal, written or electronic medium, in line with the above-mentioned purposes, in order to provide the products and services we offer by the Company within the determined legal framework, and in this context Your personal data collected for this legal reason is within the scope of the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in Articles 5 and 6 of the KVK Law (1) and (2) of this text. It can also be processed and transferred for the purposes specified in Articles No.

Every time our site is accessed, our system automatically collects data from the access terminal's system and stores it in log files. In order for the website to be delivered to the user terminal, the IP address must be temporarily stored by the system. The following data is collected;

  • Type and version of the browser
  • Operating system
  • The website from which the user accessed our website
  • Internet service provider
  • Date and time of server query
  • IP address

Certain specific required or requested by you to carry out the electronic communication procedure Cookies that provide functions are stored in accordance with the provisions of the KVKK. You can disable cookies or restrict their transfer by changing the settings of your internet browser. If you disable our website's cookies, you may not be able to continue using all the functions of our website fully.

< h4>4. Rights of Personal Data Owners Enumerated in Article 11 of the KVK Law

As personal data owners, you can submit your requests regarding your rights to our Company through the methods set out below in this Clarification Text. If you do, our company will conclude the request free of charge within thirty days at the latest, depending on the nature of the request. However, if a fee is stipulated by the Personal Data Protection Board, the fee in the tariff determined by our Company will be charged. In this context, personal data owners;

  • Learning whether personal data is processed
  • Requesting information if their personal data has been processed
  • Learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used in accordance with its purpose,
  • Knowing the third parties to whom personal data is transferred at home or abroad,
  • In case of incomplete or incorrect processing of personal data, their Requesting the correction of personal data and requesting the notification of the transaction made within this scope to the third parties to whom the personal data has been transferred, and requesting that the process carried out in this context be notified to third parties to whom personal data has been transferred
  • Objecting to the emergence of a result against the individual by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems
  • Unlawful processing of personal data have the right to demand the compensation of the damage in case of damage due to ptir.

In accordance with paragraph 1 of Article 13 of the KVK Law, you may submit your request to our Company in writing or by other methods determined by the Personal Data Protection Board, regarding the exercise of your above-mentioned rights. you can send Since the Personal Data Protection Board has not determined any method at this stage, you must submit your application to our company in writing in accordance with the KVK Law. In this context, the channels and procedures through which you will submit your application in writing to our Company within the scope of Article 11 of the KVK Law are explained below.

Necessary information identifying your identity to exercise your above-mentioned rights; Fill out the form at www.reisswolf.com.tr  and send a signed copy of the form to Köseler Mahallesi, 3rd Street, No:22/1 41455 Dilovası Kocaeli You can personally send documents identifying your identity, send it through a notary public or other methods specified in the KVK Law.

5. Cookies